Chris (conjurdude) wrote,
Chris
conjurdude

  • Mood:
  • Music:

so yeah, the weird spasming mentioned in my previous post?

Boy is it back with a vengeance! I notice it most when I take a deeper than normal breath, and it feels like a little spasm starts in the back of my throat and kind of "pings" up through the back of my head. Also feel it in my hands, and I'm kinda dizzy and a little unsteady on my feet.

Most peculiar. Not "OMG, MUST SEE A NEUROLOGIST CUZ IT MIGHT BE A TUMOR!" "OH NOES, NOT A TUMOR!" "MAYBE IT'S LUPUS!" peculiar, but still...I'd like it to stop now, plzkthnx.

Bed soon. Yes.
Tags: tired
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    So, I'd spent the last month and some change worried that I'd done irreparable harm to a friendship that really does mean the world to me; I'm so…

  • Oh, hi there!

    Hey, there, LJ, I didn't see you come in... So yeah. It's been a looooooong time since my last update. TL;DR, I'm in California now. I relocated,…

  • (no subject)

    I miss California tremendously. I'm working on getting back there permanently. That is all (for now).

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 4 comments